?

Log in

dirge_inferno
13 October 2006 @ 05:52 pm
Wow this week went really fast, unlike last week. Yesterday I reserved Thornography which means I get the signed version :D sweet. I already had that album over a month ago, yet I must get signed version! Can't wait for them to tour, c'mon already I need them!

I'm watching The Crow right now, its actually a really good movie. I think that fucking Donnie Darko movie was the worst thing ever, yet thats a rant thats on my myspace.. so lets save time here. This weather is great I really do like the coldness, snow, and blizzard. See me outside 4 a.m. shoveling etc you know its me.

Can't wait for Halloween :D fuck yes, bring on the darkness lol.


-Ryan
 
 
Current Mood: relaxedrelaxed
Current Music: The 69 eyes - Dance D’Amour
 
 
dirge_inferno
06 October 2006 @ 11:46 pm
1. Initials: RJK
2. Name someone with the same birthday as you? Ha ha Andy Kerega
3. Where was your first kiss? Border line of my neighbors house and mine (fence) yeah confusing.
4. For or against same sex marriage? Against.
5. Are you homophobic? I'm not scared of them, nor am I for them with things.
6. Are you bisexual? No.
7. Do you believe in God? Yes.
8. How many U.S states have you been to? A LOT, can't even tell you.
9. How many of the U.S states have you lived in? One.
10. Have you ever lived outside the U.S? No.
11. Name something you like physically about yourself. My eyes / paleness lmao
12. Something non-physical you like about yourself. Humor, impulsiveness
13. What's your mom's first name? Deb.
14. What is your dream car? Hm idk, w/e
15. If you could go anywhere in the world where would you go? Northern Europe
16. Have you ever had someone of the opposite sex sleep over? Friends
18. Do you download music? Not on this brand new comp :D
19. How many illegal things have you done? UM ha ha..
20. Where would you want to go on a first date? Depends on the person / situation
21. Would you date the person who posted this before you? Nah, plus she already has a bf.
22. Has anyone ever sang or played for you personally? No?
23. Ever been kissed under fireworks? No.
24. Do you like president Bush? YES
25. Have you ever bungee jumped? No.
26. Have you ever white water rafted? Nope
27. Has anyone ten years older than you ever hit on you? HM... sadly yes.
29. Have you met a real redneck? Yeah.
30. Are you racist? Yes, I hate everyone, including certain types of white people.
31. What song are you listening to right now? COF - Foetus of a new day kicking
32. What is your current favorite song? A lot, I like them all for different styles.
33. What was the last movie you watched? Texas Chain Saw Massacre The beginning. ** GO SEE IT
35. Where was the last place you went besides your house? Movies
36. Have you ever seriously vandalized someone else's property? Not really, maybe.
37. Have you ever hit someone of the opposite sex? Yes.
39. What's the first thing you notice about the opposite sex? Eyes, face, overall personality
40. What really turns you on? Paleness, UM eyes.
41. What do you usually order from Starbucks? Moca Frap.
44. Say something totally random about yourself. OCD with locking doors.
45. Do you have an iPod? Well a dell version of it.
46. Has anyone ever said you looked like a celebrity? No.
47. Whats your dad's name?
48. Do you have braces? Nope, never did either.
49. Are you comfortable with your height? Yeah sure am :D
50. Do you like someone right now? Yeah, just a crush
51. How tall are you? 6'0 but I think 5'11 with shoes off.
52. Do you speak any other language other than english? Well partially
55. Have you ever ridden in a limo? NO! Surprising for me!
56. Has anyone you were really close to passed away? Yeah
57. Do you watch MTV? No, I hate fucking rap, thats all that MTV is now, and fucking "parental control."
58. What's something that really annoys you? Stuck up liberals, welfare collectors who refuse to get jobs, and muslims.
59. What are some things you really like? Friends, music, blowing up things.
60. Do you like Michael Jackson? Not at all.
61. Can you dance? Hell yes.
62. Have you ever surfed? Nope
63. Do you know how to pump gas? This is NJ
64. Do you drive? Yeah :D
65. What's the latest you have ever stayed out? 2:30
66. Have you ever thought that you were honestly going to die? Not really.
67. Were you ever rushed by an ambulance into the emergency room? No
68. Have you ever been dared to do something you didn't want to do? All the time
69. What's your favorite state to live in? I guess Jersey, yet I would like Maine.
 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: Dope Stars Inc. - Chase the Light
 
 
dirge_inferno
20 September 2006 @ 09:05 pm
Today was actually a good day, my day went fast which I really like. Had to go to Municipal court for my Government and Law class. It wasn't that bad just taking notes, it was funny to see the people driving without liscenses lol. Gauri and Amanda were also there which just made it even better lol. Going to have to type up this report thing about it, shouldn't be too bad.

I also went walking with the dogs later at night. Everything was going great, until Lexi got scared from this noise, ugh I hate when she flips like that. Don't know about you guys, yet I can't wait for the weekend. Otherwise today was good, I just have a lot of things on my mind.

-Ryan
 
 
Current Mood: relaxedrelaxed
Current Music: Icon & The Black Roses - Black Cage
 
 
dirge_inferno
19 September 2006 @ 09:11 pm
This will be my permanent home for LJ, I rarely do switches on my journal names. Going to keep all entries public... I'd like to feature this on my aim profile for people who don't have journals. With this journal I will try to get some pictures in here so its not just all text.

As for now, I'm still updating all my userinfo.


-Ryan
 
 
Current Mood: okayokay
Current Music: Cradle of Filth - Under Huntress Moon